Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Home Entertainment Centers Online
The Best Entertainment is Right Here At Home
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Television Accessories   Video Converters

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 33% on the StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2) by StarTech at Home Entertainment Centers Online. MPN: MCM110ST2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx


Product Description

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Features & Highlights

  • Lightweight design can be mounted anywhere
  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed
  • Free Lifetime Technical Support
  • Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.
  • It's compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:MCM110ST2
Part Number:MCM110ST2
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:MCM110ST2
UPC:151903667781
EAN:0163120296644
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Item Size:2.48 x 5.71 x 5.71 inches
Package Weight:0.66 pounds
Package Size:5.7 x 2.4 x 2.4 inches

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

Brand: StarTech
4.9 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$70.99
$47.59
You Save: 33%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Video Converters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By AGPTEK
mpn: AGPtek, ean: 0757440663080,
AGPtEK New Version HDMI to HDMI Audio Extractor Splitter  This new HDMI audio extractor can support 3DK x 2K and it allows the one HDMI input and one HDMI output connected to one HD Display (like TV or Projector) and extract the audio to one SPDIF...

By LLVEY
ean: 0647336417548,
HDMI to RCA Converter It Converts HDMI video signal to normal CVBS(AV) signal. Compatible with PC Laptop Xbox Blue-Ray PS4 PS3 TV STB VHS VCR Comb Camera DVD Color Box, DVD recorders, etc. Support NTSC and PAL two TV format. Plug and Play, no need t...

By INSTEN
mpn: 2082603, ean: 0889231872750,
Package Includes:1 x 5-Pin Micro USB SlimPort to HDMI AdapterCompatibility:Amazon Kindle Fire HD 6-inch (2014) / 7-inch (2014)Amazon Kindle Fire HDX 8.9-inch (2014)ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2013) / ZenPad 10ASUS PadFone XBlackBerry Classic / Passport / Pr...

By CiBest
mpn: 8S,
CiBest SCART +HDMI to HDMI converter can convert 480I(NTSC)/576I(PAL) format signal to 720P/1080P HDMI signal output, also it can connect with the high definition HDMI input interface, Easily connect with the DVD, set-top box, HD player, Game Console...

By Wiistar
ean: 0798863107973,
Introduction This HDMI to composite Male AV converter will give a standard RCA(Yellow/White/Red) or YPBPR connection from any HDMI signal.Resolution up to 1080P.With this converter,you can enjoy high-definition video on a regular TV,which brings you ...

By Bluesky
ean: 0754047949364,
Features: 1.YPbPr/RGB + R/L to HDMI converter. 2.Video Input: Component YPbPr/RGB. 3.Audio Input: Audio R/L. 4.Video Output: HDMI. 5.Let you connect your DVD, Xbox 360 to your HDMI Display. 6.Proprietary advanced color engine technology, accura...

By StarTech
mpn: MDP2HD4K60S, ean: 0065030865838,
Connect your mDP computer to an HDMI display - this Mini display port to HDMI adapter lets you output hdmi video and audio from an mdp device, with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz. The adapters you harness the video capabilities that are built i...

By eSynic
mpn: ZV2C_BUSBUS, ean: 0711583414411,
Overview: This video Converter with BNC/VGA/S-video inputs and VGA output, which will convert VGA/S-video/BNC signals into VGA display signal. Signal switches easily between different input sources. Features: Convert VGA/S-video/BNC to VGA This conve...

By REDGO
mpn: 61A107208WG7PH0,
【Warm Note】 Key Code: VHS3G-NMLGG-HGGGE-82A42-DBMGD ,if you can not install the system as well, do not hesitate to contact with us for help. Note: Capture audio without the sound card but support Brightness, Contrast, Hue, and Saturation Control....

By KOBWA
mpn: 6025779432085, ean: 6025779432085,
This PS2 to HDMI converter helps you connect your classic PS2 console to your modern HDTV or HDMI monitors. It supports all PS2 display modes 480i, 576i, 480p. Now regain the fun of your favorite PS2 games in a new way.Installation:1).Connect your HD...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - homeentertainmentcentersonline.com. All Rights Reserved.