Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Home Entertainment Centers Online
The Best Entertainment is Right Here At Home
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Television Accessories   Video Converters

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 31% on the StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055) by StarTech at Home Entertainment Centers Online. MPN: MCMGBSC055. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and


Product Description

The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters (0.34 miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Provides increased bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
  • Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations needed
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
  • Compact design
  • Supports forced full duplex or auto-negotiation modes on the fiber link
  • Simple installation

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:MCMGBSC055
Part Number:MCMGBSC055
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:MCMGBSC055
UPC:650308362890
EAN:0033584307722
Item Weight:0.85 pounds
Item Size:2.87 x 1.06 x 1.06 inches
Package Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Size:6.6 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)

Brand: StarTech
4.7 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$121.99
$84.71
You Save: 31%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Video Converters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By AuviPal
mpn: SA11,
AuviPal HDMI to RCA Converter/Cable with a FREE HDMI Female to Female Coupler, Play any HDMI streaming devices on any older TVs/Displays. All-In-One Converter, Save your money by eliminating the need to buy an extra component. ★★★★★★Main ...

By eSynic
mpn: ZV2CUSBUS, ean: 0757347418226,
Features: Convert VGA/ S-video/ RCA to VGA. VGA, 4 pin S-video, video in; VGA out. Enable DVD, DVR PC host, etc to be displayed on PC monitor or LCD. Supported VGA output resolution: 800 x 600@60HZ, 800 X 600@75HZ, 1024 x 768@60HZ, 1280 x 1024@HZ...

By DIGITNOW
mpn: BR132, ean: 0190835705628,
Description: The holiday of 1993, the video of your wedding, the second birthday present of the party girl ... do you want an easy way to scan all those precious memories to see them over and over again? Save the box with your old videotapes and c...

By Volantech
mpn: volan008, ean: 0737420884070,
HDMI to RCA/AV Converter Adapter Cable The Volantech HDMI to RCA Converter/Adapter with HDMI Female to Female Coupler are designed for any HDMI Streaming Devices or game consoles to work with your Old RCA TVs/Displays. Please note Some Sony, Apple de...

By Easycel
ean: 6942096687427,
Note: 1.Video signal transfer only, can't improve the video quality. 2.This converter does NOT support 3D. 3.Signal source output MUST be set to 480i/576i CVBS/AV output. 4.Set the connected HDMI port as the input signal for your display screen(HDTV,...

By LinkS
mpn: 43235-148444, ean: 0754047944581,
Introduction The product converts DHMI video signal to Analog component/YPbPr, Taking the input resolution from your device and converting into an analog signal at the same resolution.The converter also separates the audio stream from the HDMI signal...

By Kawany
mpn: 14184843, ean: 0701702816929,
NOTE:1) Please do connect the power cable with power first to make the unit work before connecting to other ports.2) It cannot work properly for TV Stick(such as Fire Stick, Roku, Chromecast), mobile phones and iPad series.Specification:1. Input port...

By ZAMO
mpn: ZM9005, ean: 0714819445425,
Please Note This Converter is Through Way Type, Just Support The Same Resolution Input and Output. This Product Support Transfer The Resolution for Your Need. Specifications Signal Input/Output HDMI version: HDMI 1.3 and down compatibility ; Support ...

By Wonlyus
mpn: 43237-42378, ean: 0785197511354,
RCA to HDMI Converter, AV to HDMI Adapter, 3RCA CVBs Composite Audio Video PAL/ NTSC to 1080P HDMI for PC Laptop Xbox PS4 PS3 TV STB VHS VCR Camera DVD Etc This RCA to HDMI Converter convert composite signal (from yellow, red, white cables) to HDMI s...

By LESHP
mpn: 4330186167, ean: 0601285079806,
Features: 1. Conversion: It could convert complete HDMI into YPbPr video and R/L audio output. 2. Supports HDCP1.4. 3. Supports165MHz/1.65Gbps per channel(6.75Gbps all channel)bandwidth for HDMIInput. 4. Supports Analogue Video output up to UXGA and ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - homeentertainmentcentersonline.com. All Rights Reserved.